Honorariums/Memorials

CCHS Memorials: Person

In Loving Memory of…………Given By:
Paula McKaig ……………………….. Christine Chapman
Paula McKaig ……………………….. Rick & Joan Petrelius
Geraldine Foy ……………………….. Linda Fredrickson
LaVerne E. Helman ……………….. Ronald & Lou Ellyn Helman
Mary Veker…………………………… Elaine Castilla
Mary Veker…………………………… Carol, Pat & Chris Marinich
Mary Veker…………………………… Fran Whitman, Margaret Chartier
Lee Meteer & Friends
Elsie Campeau………………………. Carol, Pat & Chris Marinich
Jessica Zerbst………………………… Dale & Judy Odgers
George Stockero Sr………………… Rick & Joan Petrelius
Dave Carlson ………………………… Patricia Carlson
Steve Loosemore …………………… Peter & Carol Kamarainen
Steve Loosemore …………………… Peggy Letvenow
Steve Loosemore …………………… Peter Gundersen & Jimalee Jones
Steve Loosemore …………………… Brenda Summers
Bill Bennetts…………………………. James & Denise Kennedy
Elsie Moehrke……………………….. James & Denise Kennedy
Ron Ranta …………………………….. Beverly Berg
John J. Clark …………………………. Shirley Clark
William Martens……………………. Terry & Wendy Collins
Larry Coke……………………………. Judith Juntunen
Michael Jutila ……………………….. Carol Jutila
Christine Kramer …………………… Edward Kramer
Walter Hulkonen……………………. Vivian Lang
Chris Plowe ………………………….. Jim & Jamie Plowe
Shirley Walat Richardson ……….. James Richardson
Hartley & Esther Roberts………… Kay Roberts
Hazel Balconi ……………………….. Charlotte Roberts
Charmaine Burnsworth…………… Lewis Ruddock
Mary Tuisku …………………………. Dick Tuisku
Brian Wadaga ……………………….. Peggy Wadaga
Ron Ranta …………………………….. Bruce Beaudoin & Gretchen Hein
Jan Olli ………………………………… Gernot & Julia Joachim
Scott Keranen ……………………….. Vernon & Patti Perfetti
Esther Roberts ………………………. Charles & Diane Roberts
Ron Ranta …………………………….. Candace Schmitt
Maggie…………………………………. Thomas & Celeste Spencer
Ed Stephens………………………….. Sue Stephens
Jane Uray……………………………… Dominic & Sue Feira
Frederick Johnson………………….. Audrey Johnson
Ed Jones……………………………….. Tom Hindert & Pam Barnaby
Jim Swanson…………………………. Diane Van Straten
Rhonda Wisti………………………… Superior National Bank
David Wuoti …………………………. Steven & Pauline Wuoti
Minerva Hietala …………………….. Dale & Carol Karpp
Rudy Mattson ……………………….. Rosemarie Mattson
Wilho & Olga Mattson …………… Rosemarie Mattson
Esther M. Kemppainen …………… Gloria Case
Joyce Tolksdorf …………………….. Jillian Jacobsen
Joyce Tolksdorf …………………….. Michigan Assoc. of Timberman
Rhonda Wisti………………………… Vernon & Patti Perfetti
Walt Archambeau………………….. Ruth Clymer
Jim Makela …………………………… Ruth Clymer
Zora Zubiena ………………………… Jennie Fett
Vernon & Paula Havens …………. Roland & Gloria McKinstry
Verne Isaacson………………………. Richard & Barbara Trudgeon
Elaine Chaput ……………………….. Gloria Moyle
Helen Liimatta ………………………. Richard & Barbara Trudgeon
Elaine Chaput ……………………….. Donna Archambeau
Daisy Richmond ……………………. Carol Marinich
Linda Greenwalk …………………… Laurie Kirkish
Lynn Anderson ……………………… Sally Reagan
Milton Paul Heikkinen……………. Bill & Peggy Jackson
Paul M. Kostamo …………………… Brenda Parolini
Steven Loosemore …………………. Mary Tarbox
Mark Trotochaud …………………… Kathy Seller
Bertha Kanniainen …………………. Sharlene Sliger
Joy Kaukola ………………………….. Ken & Mary Kay Kaudola-Olkkonen
Nicholas Kent ………………………..JoAnne Evanoff
Alan Kamarainen ……………………Clare Rusch
Agnes Hilgers ………………………..John & Christy Hilgers

CCHS Memorials: Pet

Impi………………………………………Rodger & Nancylu Arola
Cinder, Ashes, Touli & Teddy ….Rich & Joan Petrelius
Twinkles, Penny, Cindy & TabbyRob & Grace Wetton
Cali ………………………………………Shea & Trudy McGrew
Timmy ………………………………….Roger & Kay Masters
Molly, Sabrina, Tasha & Pricilla.Donald Mattson
Violet & Peanut………………………Roberta Schultz
Lucky……………………………………John & Peg Malone
Casey ……………………………………Jim & Eileen Balagna
Lexie & Pete ………………………….Hubie & Norma Campeau
Eowyn…………………………………..William & Angela Cooke
Chantel & Terry ……………………..Jim & Vicky Fredianelli
Copper ………………………………….Laurie Gale
Sasha…………………………………….Jack Hemminger
Max ……………………………………..Wesley Kemppainen
Jackson & Lucky…………………….Mike & Wanda Kolb
Stickey & Lil’ Biddy……………….Donna Macintosh
Beloved Pets ………………………….Joanne Mitchell
Brandi …………………………………..Jim & Jamie Plowe
Sweetie & KayLee ………………….Shirley Roberts
Taylor & Trixie ………………………Carrie Tapani
Cooper ………………………………….Pam Berdal
Little Fella……………………………..Kaye Bowers
The Clark’s Dogs……………………John & Sue Clark
Gus……………………………………….Eric Monberg
Lulu………………………………………Thomas & Celeste Spencer
Ruby……………………………………..Marlene St. Clair
Charlie & Bailey …………………….Sandra Faucher
Orangie & Cece………………………Mark Marosi
Comet……………………………………John & Doris Lund
Ned ………………………………………Carole Ahola
Gonzo, Molly & Buggy……………Rosemarie Mattson
Maggie ………………………………….Thomas Braun
Ivory Jean………………………………Joseph & Christine Deforge
Sequoia …………………………………Mary Long
Timmy ………………………………….Roger & Kay Masters
Houdini …………………………………Tanya Mellen
Lucy, Fanny & Buttercup…………John & Christy Hilgers
Ace……………………………………….Pam Clark
Tippy…………………………………….Jon-Eric Stenson
Twinkles, Penny, Tabby, Cindy & Wendy….Rob & Grace Wetton
Bristol …………………………………..Shane & Sandra Place
Manu…………………………………….Sudhakar & Maneesha Pandit
Penny …………………………………..Frederick Von Batchelder
Andy …………………………………….Don & Kim Sorvisto
Baloo…………………………………….Jessica Bos
Baloo…………………………………….Jamie & Lynne Robertson
Sarah & KeWee ……………………..Anne Schutte
Skitter……………………………………Lee Pechawer
Rascal …………………………………..Don Ash
Waylon B………………………………Will Werner
SnowyTroesch ……………………….Keith & Valorie Troesch
Snowy …………………………………..John & Cassie Brannick
Bella……………………………………..Peggy Jackson
Molly ……………………………………Mom & Pete (Carol Chappell)
Flicka ……………………………………Ronald Paavo
Shadow …………………………………Jim Nugent
Tucker…………………………………..Brenda Parolini
Cooper ………………………………….Neil, Tammy and Zack Ahola
Pookie …………………………………..Bill & Peggy and Farfel Jackson
Andy …………………………………….Bill & Peggy and Farfel Jackson
Hanck……………………………………Bill & Peggy and Farfel Jackson
Caesar …………………………………..Bill & Peggy and Farfel Jackson
Garcia & Chelsea ……………………Bill & Peggy and Farfel Jackson

CCHS Honorariums: Person

In Loving Honor of……………Given By:
Officer Deeter Kochan – K9 Service given by Kent & Peg Gage
Dana Johnson …………………………Michiko Nielsen
Michael Jutila …………………………Carol Jutila
George & Sue Houle ……………….Mary Nominelli
Helen Falecki …………………………Lewis Ruddock
Stretch & Sharon Zirbell ………….Kay Roberts
Janice Kramer…………………………James & Denise Kennedy
Denise Kennedy ……………………..Janice Kramer
Mr. & Mrs. Ashvin Vekaria………Linda Kinnunen
Ronald Helman……………………….Betsy, Rich, Andrew & Chris
Ashvin Vekaria……………………….Linda Kinnunen
Joyce Chosa …………………………..Jennifer Misegan
Sue Zubiena……………………………Julie Kent
Ash Vekaria……………………………Linda Kinnunen

CCHS Honorariums: Pet

Mable ……………………………………John O’Brien
Joe ………………………………………..Edward Kramer
Peanut……………………………………Peg Lazzari
All the Pets…………………………….Jane Pierson
Bood……………………………………..Mir Sadi & Lynn Anderson
Snoopy ………………………………….Kay Roberts
Betty……………………………………..Suzanne Houle
Taco Benny ……………………………Phoebe Wienke
Cyrus & Hazel………………………..Vita Wise